Single Dream Media LTD

Copyright 2016 Single Dream Media All Rights Reserved

Moshav Neot-Hakikar, Dead sea, Israel.  86905

Single Dream Media 2016, all rights reserve
Privacy Policy

HIGH 

PERFORMANCE

MOBILE 

MARKETING 

Privacy Policy

The protection of your personal data and your privacy is very important to Single Dream Media.
This Privacy Policy applies to personal information that we process from you in order to provide you with our products and services at www.singledreamedia.com.

This Privacy Notice serves to explain to you how we process your personal data and disclose important information as required by the General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”) (EU 2016/679), including your rights towards your personal data. This Privacy Notice applies to the use of our websites and online platforms, the use of our services, and to our sales, marketing and customer contract fulfilment activities. It also applies to individuals who apply for a job with the Single Dream Media.

 

Who we are and how you can contact us

We, Single Dream Media LTD, Neot Hakikar 62, The Dead Sea, Israel, are responsible for the processing of your personal data in connection with the use of our products and services under www. singledreamedia.com.
For privacy issues or any other you can write an email to info@ singledreamedia.com and we will respond ASAP.

 

Personal Data on website

Single Dream Media respects your right to privacy.

We will collect personal data from you only if you voluntarily submit such information to us. Personal data that we collect about you may include your name, email address, telephone number, instant messenger, social account, home/office address and bank details. Any personal data which you volunteer to Single Dream Media will be treated strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2003. You may refuse to supply personal data to us, except that it may prevent you from engaging in certain Site related activities.

 

Non-personally identifiable information

We may collect non-personally identifiable information about you whenever you interact with our Site. Non-personally identifiable information may include the browser name, the type of computer and technical information about your means of connection to our Site, such as the operating system and the Internet service providers utilized and other similar information.

 

Web browser cookies

Our Site may use “cookies” to distinguish you from other users of the Site and to enhance your experience when using the Site. Cookies may be placed by your browser on your hard drive for record-keeping purposes and sometimes to track information about your use of the Site. You may choose to set your web browser to refuse cookies, or to alert you when cookies are being sent. If you do so, please note that some parts of the Site may not function properly.

 

How we use collected information

Single Dream Media may collect and use Users personal information (only from www.singledreamedia.com website, not other websites where we serve our ads) for the following purposes:

Business partnerships and cooperation.

For us to engage in business activities with publishers and advertisers, Personal Data will be requested in order to create business related activities such as emails, inquiries and payments.

 

To send periodic emails

If you decide to opt-in to our mailing list, you will receive emails that may include company news, updates, related product or service information, etc. If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails you can make a request at Info@singledreamedia.com 

 

To personalize user experience

We may use information in the aggregate to understand how our users as a group use the services and resources provided on our Site.

 

Safety

As part of our efforts to keep the Site safe and secure.

 

How we protect your information

We adopt appropriate data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of your personal information, username, password, transaction information and data stored on our Site.

Sensitive and private data exchange between the Site and your browser happens over a SSL secured communication channel and is encrypted and protected with digital signatures.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our Site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorized access.

For how long do we keep your personal data?

 

We keep personal data for as long as it is necessary to fulfill the purpose for which the personal data was collected, for example during the period which you are registered in our websites or online platforms, to attend to any legal claims, for example if we believe that you have violated our rights, or for as long as required by applicable law.

 

When the personal data that we have collected is no longer required, we will delete it in a secure manner. We may further process data for statistical purposes, but in such cases, data will be anonymized.

 

Know your rights:

You have the following rights with respect to your personal data held by Company:

  • Right to request a copy of your personal data;

  • Right to request that Company corrects your personal data if inaccurate or out of date. If you have a registered account on our websites or online platforms, you can update your personal data directly on your preferences section.

  • Right to request the erasure of your personal data when no longer necessary for the purposes for which they are processed.

  • Right to withdraw your consent given to us for a certain purpose, for example for targeted advertising;

  • Right to request a restriction on further processing, in case there is a dispute regarding the processing.

  • Right to object to the processing, in case such processing is based on legitimate interests, for example for direct marketing and sales activities. You can opt-out of receiving direct marketing and sales communication from us .

Any question or request related to your rights should be sent to Info@singledreamedia.com

 

Do Single Dream Media Uses Cookis?

Yes, we use cookies and similar technologies, for example web beacons, pixels, ad tags and device identifiers, to collect information as you navigate on our websites and online platforms. These include standard information such as browser type, IP address, and the actions you take on our websites and online platforms, such as the pages viewed and the links clicked.

This information is used to make our websites and online platforms work more efficiently, to provide us with business and marketing information, and to gather such personal data for the purposes of understanding how visitors use our websites and online platforms. Cookies and similar technologies help us tailor our websites and platforms to you, as well as to detect and prevent security threats and abuse. If used alone, these technologies do not personally identify you.

To find out more about cookies, including how to see what cookies have been set and how to manage and delete them, visit wikipedia.org, allaboutcookies.org, or aboutcookies.org.

 

Do we share personal date?

We may share personal data with the following parties:

Service providers and other partners which help us to provide our services. For example, we may share certain personal data with a bank to make a payment or store certain personal data in a cloud platform.

Partners we work with to serve targeted advertising and other marketing content, provided that you have given us your consent, which you can withdraw at any moment.

We will ensure that these third parties are bound by this Privacy Notice and all applicable data protection laws, if necessary by executing data processing agreements. If data is transferred outside the EEA, we will ensure that appropriate safeguards are in place to protect your personal data.

We may be required to disclose certain personal data by law, to comply with a court order, or to protect our rights. In any case, we will do what we can to ensure that your rights remain protected.

​Sharing your non-personally identifiable information

  • Where we engage trusted third parties to provide services in connection with the Site or our advertising activities.

  • Cross reference of user device data for advertising preferences and exclusions

  • For screening of fraud and false advertising activities

Advertising Services

Ads appearing on our network may be delivered to you by advertising partners, who may set cookies. These cookies allow the ad server to recognize your computer each time they send you an online advertisement and to compile non personally identifiable information about you or others who use your computer. This information allows ad networks to, among other things, deliver targeted advertisements that they believe will be of most interest to you. This privacy policy does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers.

The cookies placed by Single Dream Media are for attribution (conversion tracking) and frequency capping only. They automatically expire after 30 days.

Single Dream Media fully complies and adheres to the principles of DMA and ICO and we simply never store any personal information when showing our ads to any visitors for more than 9 months.

In order to prevent fraud and attribute clicks and conversions, we may collect certain device information including the following:

  • Name and properties of mobile applications/websites through which a consumer interacts with the Services;

  • Country

  • IP Address – hashed version

  • Internet browser user-agent used to access the Services; and

  • Identifier for advertisers (IFA) / GoogleADID

Opt-Out:

All the data we collect is for fraud prevention and conversions attribution only. We don’t use interest based advertising or retargeting.

To opt-out of our collection of information from mobile devices, please visit your device’s settings to set the “Limit Ad Track” or other similar feature on your device. You can also make choices about data collection for certain companies by visiting http://preferences-mgr.truste.com.

Note that if you opt-out you will still see advertising on your device. In addition, if you reset your device identifier or use a different device you may need to renew your opt-out.

Changes to this privacy policy

Single Dream Media has the discretion to update this privacy policy at any time.

We encourage you to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this privacy policy periodically and become aware of modifications.

Your continued use of the Site after any change in this Privacy Policy will constitute your acceptance of such change.

Your acceptance of these terms

By using this Site, you signify your acceptance of and consent to the practices described in this policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our Site. Your continued use of the Site following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.

More information?